Spotlight on CSI: Miami crew

 Hi CSI: Miami maniacs! Do you have your favorite cinematography experts among the CSI: Miami crew? I’ve spent the last days doing more research for you again and today I’m bringing to you the full list of the crew. I think that the crew, invisible creators, should be exposed cause even though you can’t see them on the screen, they are the most responsible for the process of creating our favorite TV show.

Spotlight on the CSI: Miami crew

Below you can find the full list of the CSI: Miami crew sorted alphabetically. Do you have your favorite person there? I’d go for Adam Rodriguez and Rob Zombie.

A

  • Adam Boucher – production assistant
  • Adam C. Edwards – stunt double
  • Adam Forrester – production assistant
  • Adam Hart – stunts/ stunt double
  • Adam Hochfeld – extras casting
  • Adam L. Taylor – still photographer
  • Adam Robinson – assistant location manager/ location manager/ key assistant location manager
  • Adam Rodriguez – director, writer
  • Adam Taylor – office production assistant
  • Adan Torres – second assistant camera
  • Adriana Dardas – set designer
  • Ahmed Kirdar – additional set production assistant
  • Al Jones – stunt coordinator
  • Al Pavoni – camera operator: “b” camera
  • Alan James – paint supervisor
  • Alan Kobayashi – graphic designer
  • Alasdair Boyd – assistant location manager/ location scout
  • Albert Valladares – stunts
  • Aldo Porras Jr. – assistant camera
  • Alex Betuel – production assistant
  • Alex Daniels – stunt performer
  • Alex M. Cacciarelli – visual effects video assistant
  • Alex Madison – stunt double
  • Alexander Judd – composer
  • Alina Andrei – stunt double: Aria Pullman/ stunt actor/ stunt double/ stunt double: hanging girl
  • Alison Lea Bingeman – writer
  • Alison R. Smith – horse trainer
  • Amanda Taylor – second assistant director
  • Amber Bollinger – production assistant
  • Ami Werges – production assistant
  • Amy Elliott – production coordinator
  • Amy Lynn Tuttle – stunts
  • Andrea Bruce – assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
  • Andrea Federman – costume supervisor/ costumes
  • Andrea Hernandez – digital artist
  • Andrew Fisher – assistant camera
  • Andrew M. Harvey – motion control producer
  • Andrew Orloff – visual effects supervisor
  • Andrew Osborne – assistant camera
  • Andrew R. Gardiner – location scout
  • Andy Spilkoman – second assistant director/ first assistant director
  • Angela Meryl – stunt performer
  • Angela O’Neill – property master
  • Angie Wells – special makeup effects artist
  • Anita Boudreaux – assistant accountant
  • Anita Colley – production assistant
  • Ann Donahue – creator/ writer/ executive producer
  • Ann Hadsell – supervising sound editor
  • Anna Andolsek – set costumer
  • Anna Keeper – production accountant
  • Anna L. Coats – key assistant location manager
  • Anna Mercedes Morris – stunt double
  • Annabelle K. Frost – graphics coordinator/ post-production coordinator
  • Anne Cabral – assistant production coordinator: Miami
  • Anne McGrail – consulting producer/ writer
  • Annie Ellis – stunt double: Lynn Martell
  • Antal Kalik – stunt double: Eddie Cibrian
  • Anthony E. Zuiker – creator/ writer/ executive producer
  • Anthony Hemingway – director
  • Anthony Martins – stunts
  • Anthony Molinari – stunt double
  • Anthony Ocampo – 3D artist
  • Anthony Zibelli – second assistant camera: “a” camera
  • Antonio Soriano – second unit: gaffer
  • Anya Adams – second assistant director/ second assistant director/ first assistant director
  • April Ruane Crowley – film loader: Florida
  • Artie Malesci – stunt coordinator: Miami/ stunt coordinator
  • Artie Mandelberg – director
  • Arturo Dickey – stunt rigger
  • Ashley Cozine – photo double
  • Ashley Revell – music editor
  • Ashley Sires – assistant production coordinator/ production coordinator/ casting assistant
  • Ashton McComb – craft service assistant: Florida
  • Astrid Walti – stunt double
  • Austen Brewer – stunt performer

B

  • Banner Agundez – props
  • Barbara Peterson-Malesci – set decorator
  • Barry O’Brien – supervising producer/ co-executive producer/ executive producer/ writer
  • Becky Gelbart – key costumer
  • Becky Ohmes – stunt double
  • Ben Dynice – best boy electric: second unit/ electrician/ dimmer board operator/ set lighting technician: second unit
  • Ben Hausbach – stand-in: David Caruso
  • Benjamin D. Stokes – assistant editor
  • Benjamin Semanoff – camera operator
  • Bernard Weiser – supervising sound editor
  • Beth Haiken – publicist
  • Bethany Pederson Onstad – digital artist
  • Betsy Comstock – assistant editor
  • Beverly Visitacion – location manager
  • Bevin Kaye – stunt double/ stunt double: Fay Masterson
  • Bill Flaherty – Stunt Car Rigger
  • Bill MacSems – property master
  • Bill Marti – assistant camera
  • Bill Pugin – sign language coach
  • Billy Baker – set dresser
  • Billy Gierhart – director/ camera operator
  • Blythe Dalton Klippsten – post-production assistant/post-production coordinator/visual effects coordinator
  • Bob Brown – stunt double: Speedle
  • Bob Cooper – special effects coordinator
  • Bob Dorn – production driver
  • Bob Riley – production assistant
  • Boni Yanagisawa – stunts
  • Brad Martin – stunts
  • Bradley C. Katona – sound effects editor/ sound editor/ sound designer
  • Brady Kephart – production assistant
  • Brandi-lea Harris – casting assistant
  • Brandon Morris – stunt performer
  • Brandy Rivers – assistant to executive producer
  • Brannon D. Brown – camera technician: Phantom HD
  • Brendon O’Dell – special effects technician
  • Brennan Dufresne – casting
  • Brent Fletcher – stunt driver/ stunts
  • Brent Herrmann – special effects
  • Brent Stanton – second assistant director
  • Brett Cody – computer/video playback supervisor/ video effects supervisor
  • Brett Mahoney – producer/ supervising producer/ co-producer/ writer
  • Brett Voss – ADR recordist
  • Brian Avery – stunts
  • Brian Bartolini – electrician
  • Brian Bero – puppeteer/ special effects
  • Brian Christensen – stunt double
  • Brian Dittmar – key assistant location manager
  • Brian Hartley – lighting technician
  • Brian L. Davidson – executive story editor/ story editor/ supervising producer/ producer/ co-producer/writer
  • Brian M. O’Neill – location manager
  • Brian Mahon – costume supervisor
  • Brian McCauley Johnson – writers production assistant/ script coordinator/writers office intern/office production assistant
  • Brian Munce – stunt double
  • Brian Nugent – flame artist
  • Brian Patrick Kinney – key assistant location manager
  • Brian Ray – film editor
  • Brian Reed – ADR recordist
  • Brian Steven Banks – hair stylist/ assistant hair stylist/ key hair stylist
  • Bridgitte Ferry – set costumer
  • Brooks Kephart – production assistant
  • Bruce Byall – grip
  • Bruce Golin – co-producer/ producer
  • Bryan Friday – stunt double
  • Bryan Shepperd – digital artist
  • Bryan Spicer – director

C

  • Caíque Martins Ferreira – producer: Film Planet
  • Cam Leeburg – digital artist/ computer graphics playback
  • Candace Miller – extras casting assistant/ extras casting
  • Candice Scott – lead Inferno artist
  • Carey Meyer – production designer/ director
  • Carl Rice – stunt driver
  • Carline Davis-Dyer – script supervisor
  • Carlos A. Herzer – stunts
  • Carlos Barbosa – production designer
  • Carmen Aiello – casting assistant
  • Carol Ann Thomas – production coordinator
  • Carol Kaelson – still photographer
  • Carol Kritzer – casting/ original casting/ original casting by
  • Carol Mendelsohn – creator/ writer/ executive producer
  • Carol Raskin – assistant hair stylist
  • Caroline Quinn – art director/ set designer
  • Carolyn Martin – visual effects coordinator
  • Carolyn Schnitzer – costume supervisor: Miami
  • Carrie Lisonbee – assistant sound editor
  • Carson Reaves – first assistant camera
  • Carston Bell – aerial camera operator
  • Casey Adams – stunt double: Matthew Glave
  • Casey Allen – senior flame artist
  • Casey Pieretti – utility stunts
  • Cassandra McCormick – stunt double
  • Catherine S. McComb – production supervisor
  • Chad Bennett – weapons handler
  • Chad Darnell – extras casting
  • Chad Fontaine – labor foreman
  • Chad Guerrero – stunt double/ stunt performer/ stunt player/ stunts/ utility stunts
  • Charles ‘Aloha Boy’ Reed – driver
  • Charles Correll – director
  • Charles Fagin – key assistant location manager
  • Charles Guanci Jr. – property master
  • Charles Guanci – property master
  • Charles Holland – writer
  • Charles Mills – cinematography/ camera operator
  • Charles Schwartz – matchmove and visual effects artist
  • Chas Allan – assistant location manager
  • Chase A. Abrams – film loader: second unit/ transportation assistant
  • Chato Hill – assistant sound editor
  • Chaz Fatur – photo double
  • Cheri Montesanto – makeup department head/ special makeup effects artist/ special effects makeup department head
  • Cheryl Eckert – key hair stylist
  • Chick Bernhard – marine department/ stunt performer
  • Chino Binamo – stunt double
  • Chris Bailey – special effects foreman
  • Chris Burgoyne – special makeup effects artist
  • Chris Clark – set dresser
  • Chris Daniels – utility stunts
  • Chris Fitzgerald – ADR recordist
  • Chris Gehrt – casting assistant
  • Chris Guzzi – stunt driver/ stunt double: Adam Rodriquez
  • Chris Hopkins – digital artist: Zoic
  • Chris Jones – special effects technician
  • Chris Marazzo – photo double
  • Chris Marneus – construction coordinator
  • Chris Ranung – craft service: Florida
  • Chris ‘Shorty’ Short – propmaker
  • Chris Zapara – visual effects
  • Chrissy Weathersby Ball – stunt double/ stunt double: Paula Jai Parker
  • Christian Clarke – assistant director
  • Christian Davis – composer: additional music
  • Christian Miglio – assistant editor
  • Christian Vendetti – staff production assistant: New York
  • Christie Hayes – stunt double
  • Christina DeMasi – set costumer
  • Christina LaBuzetta – location manager
  • Christina M. Murguia – visual effects artist
  • Christina Sahakian – post-production assistant
  • Christine Moore – director
  • Christine Wada – costume supervisor
  • Christine Wostak – assistant makeup artist
  • Christopher Cleator – ADR mixer
  • Christopher Cooke – film editor
  • Christopher Goss – camera operator
  • Christopher Parker – stunt double: Michael Cudlitz
  • Christopher Scheetz – construction coordinator
  • Christopher Taylor – focus puller
  • Christopher Walmer – boom operator
  • Chuck Daar – composer: additional music
  • Chuck O’Brien – special makeup effects artist
  • Chuck Whelan – first assistant camera: additional camera
  • Cindy Coburn- set decorator
  • Cindy Rosenthal – costume supervisor
  • Cindy Saavedra – stunt double
  • Clark Parkhurst – flame artist
  • Claudia Yarmy – script supervisor/ second unit director
  • Clay Cullen – stunts/ water safety
  • Clayton J. Barber – stunts
  • Cleve Gunderman – special makeup effects artist
  • Clint Mansell – composer
  • Clinton Wayne – makeup artist/ special makeup effects artist/ visual makeup effects
  • Clinton Weathers – electrician
  • Clyde Miller – aerial camera operator/ camera operator: Wescam camera
  • Cody Williams – second assistant director
  • Colin De Rouin – art director
  • Con Schell – stunt double/ stunt double: Eric Winter/ stunt double: Jay Karnes/ stunts
  • Corey Evett – co-producer/ executive story editor/ story editor/ writer
  • Corey Miller – executive story editor/ story editor/ supervising producer/ producer/ writer
  • Corinne Foster – special effects assistant
  • Corinne Marrinan – associate producer
  • Corrie Meyers – personal assistant
  • Courtney Smith – art department coordinator
  • Craig Baxley Jr. – stunts
  • Craig West – first assistant director
  • Cristina Chereneta – product placement liaison
  • Cristy Fuentefria – production assistant
  • Crystal Michelle – stunt performer
  • Curtis Pickett – photo double
  • Curtis Wehr – cinematography
  • Cynthia Bergstrom – costumes
  • Cynthia Hernandez – special effects makeup artist
  • Cynthia Pusheck – cinematography/ director of photography: second unit/ camera operator

D

  • Dahlia Wilde – CBS Directing Fellow
  • Dailyn Matthews – stunt double: Bridget White/ stunt double: Marguerite MacIntyre/ stunt performer
  • Dale Alexander – key grip
  • Dale Combs – driver: honeywagon
  • Dallas Ryan – with the participation of
  • Damian Urra – photo double: Manny Perez
  • Damian Vickers – stunts
  • Damon Caro – stunt double
  • Damon Marcellino – lighting technician
  • Dan Camins – assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
  • Dan Harder – medic: construction/rigging
  • Dan Lazarow – 3D artist
  • Dan Ming – additional first assistant camera/ camera operator: “a” camera
  • Dan Tipton – production coordinator
  • Dana Devorzon – film editor
  • Dana Olson – casting assistant
  • Dana Swartout – driver: honeywagon
  • Dane Anderson – office production assistant/ production secretary
  • Daniel A. Davila – permit coordinator
  • Daniel Arrias – stunts
  • Daniel Attias – director
  • Daniel Cotreno – set lighting technician
  • Daniel Dod – visual effects
  • Daniel Issac Alamary – utility stunts
  • Daniel Keith – stand-in
  • Daniel L. Turrett – camera operator
  • Daniel Loren May – set decorator
  • Daniela Kurrle – costume manufacturer
  • Danielle Aufiero – casting associate
  • Danielle Berman- set decorator
  • Danny Cannon – co-executive producer/ executive producer/ director
  • Danny Downey – stunt double: Billy Kay
  • Danny Goldstein – key hair stylist
  • Danny Owen – special effects
  • Danny Valencia – hair department head
  • Daphne Vardakis – key costumer
  • Darla Delgado – stunt double: Eva La Rue/ stunt double: Kate del Castillo
  • Darlene Conte – voice-over
  • Darnell Carter – technical advisor
  • Darren Barnett – foley mixer
  • Darren Genet – cinematography
  • Dauv McNeely – computer and video playback technician
  • Dave Adams – visual effects artist
  • Dave Knight – location assistant
  • Dave Levine – flame artist: Lola VFX
  • Dave Zeevalk – digital effects artist: Zoic Studios
  • David A. Koneff- set decorator
  • David Anthony Buglione – stunt double: Jonathan Togo/ stunt double/ stunt double: Adam Rodriguez
  • David Anthony Pizzuto – location manager
  • David Arquette – director
  • David B. Brenner – construction coordinator
  • David Black – executive producer/ writer
  • David Cass Jr. – first assistant director
  • David Castillo – utility stunts
  • David Danon – hair stylist
  • David Diamond – boom operator
  • David Drzewiecki – director of photography: second unit
  • David E. Russo – composer
  • David Gasperik – camera operator
  • David Grossman – director
  • David Hadder – boom operator
  • David Henke – additional key location assistant
  • David Hugghins – stunt rigger
  • David Kagen – gaffer: second unit
  • David Kilde – stunt double/ stunt double: Andy Buckley/ stunt performer
  • David Larson – hair stylist/ key hair stylist
  • David Lebowitz – assistant editor
  • David P. Kelsey – special effects coordinator
  • David Patton – production assistant
  • David Perrone – costumer
  • David Peterson – special effects technician
  • David Rottenberg – assistant property master
  • David Scott – property master
  • Dawn Bridgewater – set assistant
  • Dean Widenmann – story editor/ writer
  • Deb Cole – art department coordinator
  • Debbie Evans – stunt driver
  • Debby Freeman – assistant production coordinator
  • Denise Gallo – stunts
  • Dennis Hall – camera operator
  • Dennis Petersen – sound recordist
  • Deran Sarafian – director
  • Dermott Downs – cinematography
  • Desmond Smith – key production assistant
  • Diana Acrey – hair department head
  • Diana R. Lupo – stunts
  • Diana Schmidt – unit production manager
  • Diane Calhoun – second assistant director
  • Diane Maurno – makeup artist
  • Dianna Oliva-Day – Visual Effects Producer: Stargate Digital/ visual effects producer: Stargate Digital
  • Dick Lowry IV – music coordinator
  • Diego Alejandro Morales – location manager
  • Dillon Neaman – production assistant
  • Dina L. Margolin – stunt double
  • Dixiana Rubio – set production assistant
  • Dominic Abeyta – assistant to executive producer/ assistant to writer/ writer
  • Don Abbatiello – marine coordinator: Miami crew/marine stunt coordinator/marine coordinator/stunt coordinator:Miami/stunt performer
  • Don Abernathy – stand-in: Aml Ameen
  • Don Baer – driver
  • Don H. Julien – first assistant director/ second assistant director
  • Don Lee – stunt double: Chad Todhunter
  • Don Reinzo – transportation coordinator
  • Don Tardino – director / producer/ line producer
  • Donald E. Thorin Jr – cinematography
  • Donavan Dear – sound mixer/ production sound mixer
  • Doreen Blauschild – associate producer/ co-producer/ writer
  • Doug Poole – property master
  • Doug Smith – photo double
  • Doug Trantow – music scoring mixer
  • Doug Witsken – digital compositor
  • Douglas Berkeley – set designer
  • Douglas S. Reilly – graphic artist
  • Duane Clark – director
  • Dwight Johnson – assistant: Mr. Simon
  • Dylan Berry – composer: additional music
  • Dylan J. Hay-Chapman – graphic designer/ graphics designer

E

  • Eagle Egilsson – associate producer/ co-producer/ cinematography/ director
  • Earl Perque – best boy grip: Florida/ co-key grip: Florida
  • Easmanie Michel – production assistant
  • Ed McDermott II – precision driver/ precision driving
  • Eddie Braun – stunts
  • Eddie Davenport – stunt double
  • Eddie Diaz – stunt performer/ stunts
  • Eddie Dunlop – casting/ casting associate/ casting
  • Eddie Guerra – writer
  • Eddie Robison – visual effects artist
  • Eddie Vargas – special makeup effects artist
  • Eden Clark Coblenz – costume supervisor
  • Edson Williams – visual effects supervisor: Lola visual effects
  • Eduardo Lytton – production assistant: Miami
  • Edward C. Peters – dolly grip
  • Edward J. McCarthy – buyer/ set dresser
  • Edward Morrison – hair department head/ hair stylist
  • Edward R. Abroms – assistant editor/ additional editor/ film editor
  • Edwin Kinji Ushiro – conceptual designer
  • Elayne Keratsis – production coordinator/ production supervisor
  • Elayne Schneiderman Schmidt – production coordinator
  • Elizabeth Devine – consulting producer/ co-executive producer/ producer/ supervising producer/ writer
  • Elizabeth Elwell – location manager
  • Ellen Jacoby – casting
  • Eric Coon – special effects technician
  • Eric Dawson – casting/ original casting/ original casting by
  • Eric Lamb – assistant sound editor
  • Eric McAvoy – compositing supervisor
  • Eric McCandless – still photographer
  • Eric Mirich – associate producer/ co-producer/ director/ second unit coordinator/ second unit director
  • Eric Norris – stunts
  • Eric Taylor Williamson – ADR recording engineer
  • Erica Grace – stunt double: Garcelle Beauvais
  • Erik Betts – stunt double: Robert Ri’chard/ Tobey
  • Erin Harding – makeup artist
  • Erin Koplow – makeup artist
  • Erin Stern Linares – set production assistant/ additional set production assistant
  • Ernest Belding – key assistant location manager
  • Ernest R. Dickerson – director
  • Ernie Camacho – visual effects
  • Esteban Hernandez – production assistant
  • Esther Lee – key set costumer/ key costumer
  • Eugene O’Neill – transportation coordinator

F

  • F. Lee Stone – special effects crew
  • Fabio M. Arber – location manager
  • Felicia Killian – body double & stand-in
  • Felipe Savahge – stunts
  • Félix Enríquez Alcalá – director
  • Fleur Nooyen – set buyer
  • Frank Ballou – co-producer
  • Frank Ceglia – special effects coordinator
  • Frank Lawas – visual effects I/O supervisor
  • Frank Slaten – production assistant
  • Franklin A. Vallette – first assistant director
  • Fred Andrews – production designer
  • Fred O’Connor – propmaker
  • Freddie Hice – stunt coordinator
  • Frederick King Keller – director
  • Frederick Lawrence – grip: second unit

G

  • G. Peter King – stunts
  • Gabe Morley – video playback supervisor/ playback supervisor
  • Gabriel Garcia – associate producer/ post-production supervisor
  • Gabriel Köerner – digital artist
  • Gabrielle Mahon – production coordinator
  • Garet Reilly – costume supervisor
  • Gareth Cook – colorist
  • Garett Griffin – camera operator/ cinematography
  • Garrett Vosburg – key greensman
  • Gary Daigler – first assistant director
  • Gary D’Amico – special effects coordinator
  • Gary Martone – key grip
  • Gary S. Rake – second assistant director
  • Gavin Wynn – digital utility
  • Gaye Ann Bruno – photo publicity
  • Gena Vazquez- set decorator
  • Gene Hartline – stunts
  • Geneviere Anderson – stunts
  • Geoff Leavitt – visual effects artist/ visual effects
  • Geoff Regan – video playback technician
  • Geoffrey Bund – digital loader
  • George Ashton – property master
  • George Larson – location manager
  • George Mims – double
  • George Prince Mathews – composer: additional music
  • Gianni Biasetti Sr – parachute/aerial coordinator/ stunts
  • Gilbert Beliso – key set production assistant
  • Gillian Waterman – key costumer
  • Gina Lamar – director/ supervising producer/ co-executive producer/ producer/ associate producer/ co-producer
  • Gina Mari – stunt double
  • Gina Michel – script supervisor
  • Glenn Corbett – gaffer: second unit
  • Gloria Muzio – director
  • Gokor Chivichyan – stunts
  • Golden Swenson – key assistant location manager
  • Grace DeVuono – writer
  • Graeme Revell – composer
  • Graham Geraghty – additional set production assistant
  • Greg Anthony – stunt double
  • Greg Aronowitz – shark effects
  • Greg Banta – key rigging gaffer
  • Greg Bassenian – assistant to executive producer/ writer
  • Greg Bator – production assistant
  • Greg Kasper – key grip
  • Greg Nye – production coordinator
  • Greg Patterson – visual effects gaffer
  • Greg Steele – ADR mixer
  • Greg Yaitanes – director
  • Gregory Bolton – art director
  • Gregory J. Barnett – stunt coordinator/ stunt performer/ stunts
  • Gregory Romero – grip
  • Guin Dill – animal trainer
  • Gus Lopez – special effects: motion capture
  • Gus Sardina – transportation captain: second unit
  • Gwendolyn M. Parker – story editor/ writer

H

  • Harri James – script supervisor
  • Harry Wowchuk – stunt performer
  • Hayley Madigan – prop buyer
  • Heather Coker – casting assistant
  • Heather Guibert – music coordinator
  • Heather Holmes – key costumer
  • Heather Hudson – construction office coordinator
  • Helder Sun – visual effects cinematographer
  • Hennely Jimenez – photo double
  • Henry Kingi Jr. – stunt performer/ stunt rigger/ assistant stunt coordinator/ co-stunt coordinator
  • Herb Silverman – art department coordinator/ production secretary
  • Hillel Chaim Smith – props
  • Hiro Koda – stunts
  • Hollis Hill – stunt double
  • Horace Knight – stunt double: Greg/ stunts
  • Hubie Kerns Jr. – stunts
  • Hugh Aodh O’Brien – utility stunts
  • Hugh Murphy – assistant sound editor
  • Hunter Lee Soik – set production assistant

I

  • Ilana Brakarz – line producer: Film Planet
  • Ildy Modrovich – co-producer/ consulting producer/ producer/ executive story editor/ story editor/ writer
  • Ingrid Coree – body double
  • Iris Lynne Sherman – stunt double: Khandi Alexander

J

  • J. Benjamin Chulay – film editor
  • J. Gregory Evans – leadman
  • J. Mark Harrington – art director
  • J. Patrick Coll – property master
  • Jack Fulmer – digital artist
  • Jack Jay Reece – driver: car hauler
  • Jack Lambert – production supervisor/ production manager
  • Jack S. Schlosser – gaffer
  • Jacob Chambers – stunt performer
  • Jacob Cooper – stunts
  • Jade-Addon Hall – office production assistant
  • Jakris Smittant – visual effects coordinator
  • James Alan Hensz – first assistant director
  • James Bailey – foley artist
  • James J. Mase – boom operator/ sound mixer: second unit
  • James L. Roberts – special effects technician
  • James Ledwell – production assistant
  • James M. Churchman – stunt coordinator
  • James M. Halty – stunt coordinator
  • James Turek – visual effects stage manager
  • James W. Riley – visual effects supervisor
  • James Wilcox – director/ film editor
  • Jamie Clark – digital artist
  • Jamie Kelman – special makeup effects artist
  • Jana Lundy – production secretary
  • Jane B. Johnson- set decorator
  • Janine Mitchell – stunt performer
  • Jason Alexander – music supervisor
  • Jason Brooks – additional boom operator
  • Jason Cruse – payroll: accountant
  • Jason Delevan – graphic artist
  • Jason Gray – stunt double/ stunt rigger
  • Jason La Rocca – score mixer
  • Jason Lee Smith – grip
  • Jason Maynard – visual effects artist
  • Jason Poteet – underwater key grip
  • Jason Tucker – assistant editor
  • Jasper Salon – stand-in
  • Jay Laws – lighting technician
  • Jay Pope – grip/ dolly grip
  • Jayson Dumenigo – utility stunts/ stunt rigger
  • JeanCrupper – assistant editor/ additional editor/ film editor
  • Jean Higgins – line producer/ unit production manager
  • Jeani Harris-Olivieri – first assistant director
  • Jeannot Szwarc – director
  • Jed Dornoff – makeup artist
  • Jef Groff – stunt double: Stephen Amell
  • Jeff Brockton – stunt double/ stunt double: Tom Sizemore
  • Jeff Cardoni – composer
  • Jeff Case – key grip
  • Jeff Chumas – stunt double
  • Jeff Copas – photo double
  • Jeff Crandell – location manager
  • Jeff Eggleston – driver
  • Jeff Graham – first assistant camera
  • Jeff Patneaude – writers production assistant
  • Jeff Rafner – unit production manager
  • Jeff Sargent – digital compositor
  • Jeff Wolfe – stunt coordinator
  • Jeff Zucker – gaffer
  • Jefferson Fugitt – digital loader
  • Jeffrey G. Barnett – stunts
  • Jeffrey Gafner – casting associate
  • Jeffrey J. Dashnaw – stunt coordinator
  • Jeffrey M. Paal – extras casting: insert unit
  • Jeffrey Olney – visual effects artist/ visual effects supervisor
  • Jeffrey Shepherd – assistant location manager
  • Jennifer Barak – music editor
  • Jennifer Elizabeth – stunts
  • Jennifer M. Sheppard – special effects office coordinator
  • Jennifer S. Milliman – production assistant
  • Jennifer Yoo – casting assistant
  • Jeremiah Sweeney – flame artist: Lola VFX
  • Jeremy Isabella – photo double
  • Jeremy Morgan – transportation co-captain/ driver
  • Jeremy Nelson – compositor
  • Jeremy R. Littman – writer
  • Jerry Biron – electrician
  • Jerry Bruckheimer – executive producer
  • Jerry Smith – transportation captain
  • Jerry T. Adams – stunt double
  • Jess Bryden – visual effects artist
  • Jesse Dodd – foley mixer
  • Jesse Lorber – assistant location manager
  • Jesse Siglow – visual effects artist
  • Jessica Aichs – travel coordinator
  • Jessica Irvine Drake – stunts
  • Jesús Borrego – dailies operator
  • Jill Beecher – art department
  • Jill Livingston – key costumer
  • Jim Marquette – camera operator
  • Jim Page – film editor
  • Jim Stephan – utility stunts
  • Jim Templar – set production assistant
  • Jim Vickers – fight choreographer second unit director/stunt coordinator/stunt coordinator:pilot episode
  • Jimmie R. Owens – grip: second unit
  • Jimmy N. Roberts – stunts/ stunt performer
  • Jimmy Reese – lamp operator
  • Jimmy Schueler – stunt double
  • Jimmy Sharp – stunt performer
  • Jodie Thomas – second assistant director
  • Jody Spilkoman – first assistant director
  • Jody Wilson – visual effects coordinator
  • Joe Bucaro III – stunt driver
  • Joe Chappelle – director/ producer/ consulting producer
  • Joe Del Monte – construction coordinator
  • Joe Kraft – key grip
  • Joe Mast – dolly grip
  • Joe McLaughlin – production accountant
  • Joe Meade – cinematography
  • Joel Schwartz – additional camera operator/ first assistant camera
  • Joey Anaya – stunt double/ stunt performer
  • Joey Harlow – composer: additional music/ composer: theme
  • John A. Aiello – casting
  • John Arbuckle – diver: marine department
  • John Ashker – stunts
  • John B. Vertrees – set designer
  • John Bauman – boom operator
  • John Caccese – production assistant
  • John Cameron – unit production manager
  • John Dixon – stunt double: Blake Shields/ stunt double: Jonathan Banks
  • John H. Stephens – driver
  • John Haynes – consultant: forensics/ story editor/ executive story editor/ co-producer/ writer
  • John J. Renzulli – compositor
  • John Karner – visual effects
  • John Kelso – metal foreman: permanent sets
  • John Kersey – construction coordinator
  • John L. Long – transportation assistant
  • John Lapalm – stand-in
  • John M. Vitale – assistant editor/ film editor
  • John Massaro – lighting technician
  • John Refoua – film editor
  • John Rottger – stunts
  • John S. Campbell – night light operator
  • John S. Coffey – production sound mixer
  • John Tissavary – compositor
  • John Velez – gaffer
  • John W. Kristopik – lighting technician
  • John Zimmerman – stunt rigger
  • Jon Mentzer – camera operator
  • Jonathan Arthur – stunts
  • Jonathan Glassner – consulting producer/ director/ writer
  • Jonathan Kombrinck – special effects foreman
  • Jonathan Littman – executive producer
  • Jonathan Sharpe – first assistant camera: “a” camera
  • Jonathan Shier – second assistant
  • Jonathan Spencer Levy – visual effects/ computer graphics supervisor
  • Jon-Paul Velasquez – second assistant director
  • Jorge Corante – composer: song “Get On Down”
  • Jörgtom Buttelmann – stunt performer
  • Jose L. Vasquez – stunts
  • José Lázaro Brañas – set production assistant
  • Jose Perez – visual effects artist
  • Joseph Fedo – props
  • Joseph T. Sabella – foley artist
  • Josh Bryer – digital effects artist: Stargate Digital
  • Josh Hatton – CG supervisor
  • Josh Wood – stunts
  • Joshua Charson – film editor
  • Joshua Winget – music editor
  • Juan Garza – film editor
  • Jude B. Lanston – Casting Intern
  • Julia Schklair – costumes
  • Julianna LaRosa – executive casting assistant
  • Julie Andaloro – publicist
  • Justin Dec – production assistant
  • Justin Rodgers Hall – stunt driver
  • Justin Scoppa Jr. – art director
  • Justin Sperandeo – assistant to producer
  • Justin W. Hill – key assistant location manager

K

  • K. David Bena – writer
  • K.T. Wiegman – stunt performer
  • Kanin Howell – stunts
  • Karen Gaviola – director
  • Karen Iverson – special makeup effects artist
  • Karen Radzikowski – second assistant director
  • Karen Ruth Getchell – production supervisor
  • Karen Virgin – set decorator
  • Karin Stuckenschmidt – executive producer: Film Planet
  • Karl Fornander – visual effects
  • Karl J. Martin – set designer
  • Katherine Grace – layout board
  • Katherine Skjerping – assistant editor
  • Kathleen Tonkin – special effects foreman
  • Kathy Kann – costume supervisor
  • Katie Mau – property master
  • Katie Rowe – stunts
  • Kazuyoshi Yamagiwa – Flame artist: Lola VFX
  • Keith Hillebrandt – composer: additional music
  • Kelcey Fry – special makeup effects artist
  • Keli Murphy – stunt double: Justine Eyre
  • Kelli Barksdale – stunt double
  • Kellie Jo Tackett – second assistant director
  • Kelly Sells – photo double: Michelle Day
  • Kelly Stevens – additional second assistant director/ second assistant director
  • Kelly Vickers – stunt performer/ stunt rigger
  • Ken Busick – digital compositor
  • Ken Glassing – cinematography/ director of photography: second unit/ camera operator
  • Ken Lally – stunt double: Colin Ferguson
  • Ken Tarallo – special effects foreman
  • Kenny Brown – camera operator/ director of photography: second unit
  • Kent Matsuoka – assistant marine coordinator/ location scout/ water safety
  • Ketty Gonzalez – hair stylist
  • Kevin Ball – stunt double
  • Kevin Berg – production executive
  • Kevin Cresswell – technical advisor
  • Kevin Derr – stunt double
  • Kevin Kiner – composer/ composer: additional music
  • Kevin Mark Harris – key costumer
  • Kevin McGill – assistant camera
  • Kevin Mills – second assistant camera
  • Kevin Quattro – visual effects supervisor
  • Kevin Reid – stunt double: Alex Beh/ stunt double: Brian Van Holt/ stunts
  • Kevin Ronan – production assistant
  • Kevin Ward – assistant editor/ film editor
  • Kevin Williams – first assistant director
  • Kiana Politis – stunts
  • Kier Lehman – assistant music supervisor
  • Kieran ‘KC’ Illes – lighting technician
  • Kim Dooley Abram – set costumer
  • Kirk F. Smith II – loader
  • Kleber Souza – location manager: Brazil
  • Kortney Manns – stunt double: Ronald Auguste
  • Kris Kelly – 3D Modeler: Zoic studios
  • Kris Kobzina – special makeup effects artist
  • Krista Reymann – day player second assistant director
  • Kristen Branan – head of production
  • Kristin Dangl – wardrobe supervisor/ costume supervisor
  • Kristina Parsons – assistant props/ props
  • Kristy Aitken Hernandez – set costumer
  • Krystal Houghton Ziv – producer/ supervising producer/ co-producer/ co-executive producer/ story editor/ executive story editor/ writer
  • Kurt McKeever – visual effects artist
  • Kurt Verbaarschott – co-leadman/ gang boss
  • Kyla Morris – production assistant/ intern
  • Kyle Hollingsworth – additional second assistant director
  • Kyle Mullarky – score mixer
  • Kyle Woods – scuba diver/ utility stunts
  • Kym Stys – stunt performer/ stunt double: Michelle Pierce/ stunts/ stunt double: Kelly Carlson

L

  • LaDell Preston – stunts
  • Lana Sharpe – key hair stylist
  • Lanie Mimikakis – assistant props
  • Larry Crenshaw – transportation coordinator
  • Larry Detwiler – director/ visual effects supervisor
  • Larry Donahue – caterer
  • Laura C. Grant – assistant: Mr. Caruso
  • Laura Twors – set costumer
  • Lauren Mary Kim – stunt performer/ stunt double
  • Laurence Walsh – story editor/ writer
  • Laurent Soriano – first assistant camera
  • Laurie McCarthy – co-executive producer/ writer
  • Laverne McKinnon – drama development executive
  • Laverne Munroe – makeup artist/ special makeup effects artist
  • Lawrence Jordan – film editor
  • Leah Sokolowsky – assistant location manager
  • Lee A. Frost – production assistant/ assistant production coordinator
  • Lee Grimes – special makeup effects artist
  • Lee Jordan – additional second assistant camera
  • Lee Whittaker – stunts
  • Lee Wright – digital sound mix technician
  • Len Murach – location manager
  • Lena Fennema – utility stunts
  • Lenny Rabinowitz – ADR recording engineer
  • Leo Corey Castellano – special makeup effects artist
  • Leo Rodriguez – set dresser
  • Leonard Harman – art director
  • Leslie Ross – painter
  • Lia Robin – makeup artist
  • Lillian Awa – production assistant
  • Lily Brawner – casting assistant/ casting associate
  • Lin C. Smith – driver/ transportation
  • Linda A. King – art director
  • Lisa Bonaccorso – second unit: second assistant camera
  • Lisa Bourne – casting
  • Lisa Bourne – casting
  • Lisa Catara – body double/ body double: Kelly Chapman/ stunts
  • Lisa L. Martin – production assistant
  • Lisa Robertson – assistant accountant
  • Lisa Super – assistant editor
  • Lisbeth Storandt – first assistant camera
  • Lise Johnson – assistant editor
  • Lizette Kilmer – wardrobe production assistant
  • Lois Johnson – co-producer/ writer
  • Lorenzo de la Rosa – additional set production assistant
  • Lori Wyman – casting: Miami
  • Lorin Moore – production staff
  • Lorri Jakubuv – assistant prop master
  • Lou Eyrich – costumes
  • Luellyn Harper – costumes
  • Luis J. Silva – stunt double
  • Lyndale V. Pettus – location assistant
  • Lynn K. D’Angona – first assistant director

M

  • Mac Gordon – location manager
  • Mack McKelvey – craft service
  • Malosi Leonard – stunts
  • Manny Siverio – stunt double
  • Marc David Alpert – production supervisor
  • Marc Dube – executive story editor/ story editor/ supervising producer/producer/ co-executive producer/ executive producer/ writer
  • Marc Ehrenbold – focus puller
  • Marc Guggenheim – supervising producer/ writer
  • Marc H. Katz – craft service
  • Marc Leidy – visual effects supervisor
  • Marc Meeks – key assistant location manager
  • Marc Scizak – stunt double
  • Marcis Cole – camera operator
  • Marco Black – director/ first assistant director/ producer/ line producer/ unit production manager
  • Marco Morales – utility stunts
  • Margot Coleman Martin – dga trainee
  • Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano – first assistant camera
  • Marianna Elias – makeup artist
  • Mario Perez – stunt performer
  • Marius G Mihalache – first assistant director
  • Mark Aaron Wagner – stunt double
  • Mark Agnes – wardrobe supervisor
  • Mark Alvarez – second assistant accountant
  • Mark Bruning – second assistant director
  • Mark C. Baldwin – film editor
  • Mark Chadwick – stunt rigger
  • Mark Dane – set decorator
  • Mark Dobson – stunt double: Rex Linn/ stunt double: Rex Lynn/ utility stunts
  • Mark Israel – supervising producer/ consulting producer/ writer
  • Mark Koivu – special effects technician
  • Mark Kubr – stunts/ stunt coordinator
  • Mark Rayner – stunt double: Matt Gerald
  • Mark Vanselow – stunts/ utility stunts
  • Mark Walbaum – art department coordinator
  • Mark Walters – art director
  • Mark Weber – sound mixer: b unit/ production sound mixer
  • Mark Wilkins – final colorist/ colorist
  • Marla K. Bechtel – assistant editor
  • Marten W. Piccinini – second assistant director
  • Mary Ellen Woods – first assistant director
  • Mary F. Stankiewicz – second assistant camera
  • Mary Helen Phelan – production assistant: day player
  • Mathew Dunne – first assistant director/ unit production manager
  • Matt Allmen – stunt double
  • Matt Earl Beesley – director
  • Matt Flanagan – stunt double/ stunt performer
  • Matt Gavin – production assistant
  • Matt Kutcher – special effects coordinator
  • Matt Pexa – second assistant director/ second assistant director
  • Matt Rosenfeld – digital artist/ visual effects artist
  • Matt Sawelson – supervising sound editor
  • Matt Sazzman – carpenter
  • Matt Sigloch – military advisor
  • Matt Witten – co-producer/ writer
  • Matthew Berger – lighting technician
  • Matthew Eberle – set production assistant: second unit
  • Matthew Fortino – production assistant
  • Matthew Hirsch – production supervisor
  • Matthew Janssen – second assistant director/ additional second assistant director
  • Matthew Osburn – production assistant
  • Matthew R. Anderson – stunt double
  • Matthew Rignanese – construction manager
  • Matthew S. Partney – assistant to producers/ story editor/ executive story editor/ co-producer/ writer
  • Matthew Skrobalak – executive in charge of casting
  • Matthew W. Mungle – special makeup effects artist
  • Maurine Burke – makeup artist
  • Max Bozeman – props
  • Max Daniels – stunt performer
  • Maxine Shepard – production designer
  • Maziar Farzam – visual effects executive producer
  • Meegan Godfrey – stunt performer
  • Megan Malley Cannon – set decorator/ set decorating buyer / co-leadman
  • Megan Pieper – associate producer
  • Megan Taylor – utility stunts/ stunts
  • Meghan Robertson – assistant editor
  • Melanie Lewis – assistant choreographer
  • Melinda Redfoot – casting assistant
  • Melissa Deanne Ferguson – additional music editor/ music editor
  • Melissa DeLizia – casting assistant/ casting associate
  • Melissa M. Levander- set decorator
  • Melissa Owen – co-producer/ associate producer/ post-production supervisor
  • Melissa Scrivner-Love – story editor/ executive story editor/ writer
  • Michael A. Clark – construction coordinator
  • Michael A. Johnson – Steadicam operator
  • Michael Barrett – cinematography
  • Michael Budge – art director
  • Michael Carter – digital effects artist
  • Michael Cliett – digital artist/ visual effects artist
  • Michael D. Leone – digital effects supervisor
  • Michael D. O’Shea – cinematography
  • Michael Dear – sound utility
  • Michael E. Doyle – special effects coordinator
  • Michael Edling – construction coordinator
  • Michael G. Cruz – key assistant location manager/ assistant location manager
  • Michael Gaines – stunt coordinator/ stunts
  • Michael Geiger – key set production assistant/ production assistant/ set production assistant
  • Michael Genne – camera operator
  • Michael H. Barnett – stunt performer/ stunts
  • Michael H. Friedlander – assistant editor/ additional editor
  • Michael Hugghins – stunt double/ stunt rigger
  • Michael J. McCarthy – key craft service
  • Michael Kay – special effects coordinator
  • Michael Kirylo – digital effects artist
  • Michael L. Smith – special thanks
  • Michael Laws – gaffer
  • Michael Li – stunt performer
  • Michael Lisboa – production assistant
  • Michael McGrale – post-production coordinator/ post-production assistant/ post-production supervisor/ writer/ visual effects coordinator
  • Michael McNerney – foley mixer
  • Michael Metzel – construction coordinator
  • Michael O’Donnell – set dresser
  • Michael Ostrowski – co-producer/ executive story editor/ writer
  • Michael Owen – stunt performer
  • Michael P. May – camera operator/ camera operator: “a” camera/ Steadicam operator
  • Michael Runyard – stunt coordinator
  • Michael Ryan Sharp – assistant camera
  • Michael S. Beckman – lighting technician
  • Michael S. Underwood – visual effects
  • Michael Sexton – property master
  • Michael T. McNerney – additional second assistant director
  • Michael Watson – first assistant camera
  • Michael Yarish – still photographer
  • Michele Mulkey – custom props
  • Michelle Latham – location manager
  • Michelle Sandvig – set costumer/ costumer
  • Mickie Reuster – post-production supervisor
  • Miehe – set designer
  • Miguel A. Guerrero – visual effects
  • Mike Davis – digital compositor
  • Mike Deadman – technical advisor
  • Mike Foy – stunt performer
  • Mike Heyer – production secretary
  • Mike Leben – motion control operator
  • Mike Malone – on-set dresser
  • Mike McEveety – camera operator: second unit
  • Mike McGowan – director of photography: second unit
  • Mike Phirman – second unit director
  • Mike Sabga – video playback operator/ digital artist
  • Mike Schmidt – boom operator
  • Mike Scott – technical advisor
  • Mike Sudrow – props
  • Mike Sunga – set dresser
  • Mitch Harbeson – driver
  • Mike Tsucalas – set production assistant
  • Misty Rosas – stunt double
  • Molly O’Haver – costumer
  • Muffett Brinkman – casting assistant
  • Mynka Draper – costumer

N

  • Nadine Haders – costume supervisor
  • Nadine Johnson – production assistant
  • Nan Dutton – casting
  • Nancy McCrumb – stunt double/ stunt double: Eva La Rue
  • Nancy Miller – executive producer
  • Nancy Solomon – script supervisor
  • Nancy Thurston – stunt double/ stunt performer
  • Nancy Townsend – second assistant director
  • Natalee Villa – music coordinator
  • Natalie Van Doren – first assistant director/ second unit director/ second assistant director
  • Natascha Hopkins – stunt performer
  • Nedra Hainey – key makeup artist
  • Nic Thorson – production assistant
  • Nicholas Blanchard – set costumer: Miami
  • Nicholas J. Romanac – property master
  • Nicholas Peterson – motion control producer
  • Nick Brandon – stunts
  • Nick Hermz – stunt double
  • Nick Huizing – lighting technician
  • Nick Ubaldi – stunts
  • Nicole Daddio – associate producer
  • Nicole McMillan – assistant marine coordinator/ assistant marine coordinator: marine unit
  • Nicole Turegano – additional camera loader/ second assistant camera
  • Nikki Hester-Jose – stunt double
  • Nino Neuboeck – first assistant camera
  • Noah Dille – gaffer: second unit/lighting technician/best boy electric: second unit/gaffer
  • Noelle Kim – assistant to stunt coordinator
  • Norberto Barba – director
  • Norman Howell – stunt coordinator

O

  • Oakley Lehman – stunt double: Horatio
  • Oliver Keller – stunt performer
  • Olivia Summers – stunt double
  • Oneil Anderson – stunt driver
  • Orlando Hernandez – best boy electric
  • Ozzy Alvarez – special makeup effects artist

P

  • P.J. Bloom – music supervisor
  • P.J. Gaynard – lighting balloon operator
  • P.J. Olsson – composer: additional music
  • Pam Holdridge – production coordinator
  • Pam Wilson – publicist
  • Pamela Alessandrelli – production associate
  • Patricia Peppard – set costumer
  • Patrick Mignano – location manager
  • Patrick Tantalo – special effects technician
  • Paul Aldanée – photo double
  • Paul Allia – telecine colorist
  • Paul Baker – props
  • Paul Barth – helicopter pilot
  • Paul Beller – stunt driver
  • Paul C. Babin – camera operator: “a” camera/ camera operator
  • Paul Cabbad – set production assistant
  • Paul Codiga – location manager
  • Paul Eliopoulos – stunt performer
  • Paul Franck – lighting technician
  • Paul J. Hendricks – construction coordinator
  • Paul J. Lombardi – special effects supervisor
  • Paul Lacovara – stunts/ stunt double: Neil Hopkins/ stunt double: Zane Holtz/ stunt performer
  • Paul Le Blanc – computer graphics playback
  • Paul Theriault – camera operator
  • Paul Westerbeck – colorist
  • Paul Wilson-Young – production assistant
  • Paula K. Smith – second assistant director/ second assistant director
  • Paulina Porter – production secretary
  • Paulo Souza – gaffer
  • Peewee Piemonte – stunt coordinator
  • Peggy O’Neal – ADR loop group
  • Peggy Teague – key makeup artist/ makeup department head
  • Pete Romano – underwater director of photography
  • Pete Townshend – composer: theme music
  • Pete Waterman – second assistant director/ dga trainee
  • Peter Bergren – sound designer
  • Peter Clemens – art director
  • Peter Cordova – on-set dresser
  • Peter Flynn – propmaker
  • Peter Markle – director
  • Peter V. Ware – visual effects executive producer
  • Peter Van Zyl – greensman
  • Peter Vazquez – director of photography: effects unit/ visual effects cinematographer
  • Peter Zuccarini – underwater director of photography
  • Phil Culotta – stunt coordinator
  • Phil Dupont – first assistant director
  • Phil Pastuhov – aerial director of photography
  • Philip J. Jaffe – first assistant camera/ additional camera operator
  • Philip Schneider – property master
  • Phillips Wylly Jr. – location manager
  • Pietro Cecchini – assistant editor

R

  • R. Colette Hailey – location manager
  • Rainbow Shalom Hayes – key craft service
  • Ralph Flores Jr. – gaffer: second unit
  • Ramin Sakurai – composer: additional music
  • Ramsey Mathews – stunts
  • Ran Shir – composer: additional music
  • Randall Crissman – composer: stock music
  • Randolph Bookman – production assistant
  • Randy Beckman – stunts
  • Randy Eriksen – property master
  • Randy Greer – aerial cinematographer
  • Randy Pike – spacesuit technician
  • Randy Tambling – key grip
  • Randy Vinneau – body double
  • Raniel David Castillo – stunt driver
  • Ransom Gates – stunt double
  • Ray Lykins – stunts
  • Ray Rifice – additional sound mixer
  • Ray Rudy – production intern
  • Raymond J. Stenzel – construction coordinator
  • Rebecca Naddeau St. John – costume supervisor
  • Regina McLarney – set decorator
  • Regis Harrington – stunt performer
  • Ren Messer – second production manager
  • Rene Mousseux – stunt actor/ stunts
  • Rene Napoli – photo double/stand-in/ photo double: stand-in
  • Rene Ridinger – publicist
  • Reuben Langdon – stunts
  • Ric Schnupp – ADR recordist
  • Ricardo Gonzalez – post-production assistant
  • Rich Bokides – production runner
  • Richard A. Payne – digital artist
  • Richard Alarian – gaffer
  • Richard Berg – production designer
  • Richard Bucher – stunts
  • Richard Burden – stunt driver/ stunts/ stunt double
  • Richard Dorton – stunts: motion capture
  • Richard E. Kruder – set dresser
  • Richard Epper – utility stunts
  • Richard Haitz – special music by
  • Richard John Reliford – utility stunts
  • Richard Maczura – stunt double/ stunt driver/ stunts/ stunts: protester
  • Richard P. Pecora – transportation coordinator
  • Richard Pearce – director
  • Richmond Riedel – assistant editor/ film editor
  • Rick Friedberg – second unit director
  • Rick Kelleher – driver
  • Rick Lacoste – gaffer
  • Rick Millikan – casting
  • Rick Peterson – special effects
  • Rick Shick – digital compositor
  • Rick Tiedeman – additional Steadicam operator/ additional camera operator: “b” camera
  • Ricky Lewis Jr. – storyboard artist
  • Riggs Murdock – camera operator
  • Rik Shorten – visual effects producer: Zoic Studios
  • Risa Bramon Garcia – casting
  • Rita Duffey – location scout
  • Rob Konuch – second unit director/ lead artist/ lead compositor/ visual effects supervisor
  • Rob Zombie – director
  • Robby Robinson – stunt double: pilot
  • Robert Andrew Johnson – digital set designer
  • Robert Bolger – set costumer
  • Robert C. Cawley – transportation coordinator
  • Robert Fredericks – first assistant camera/ first assistant camera: “b” camera
  • Robert Hayes – director of photography: second unit
  • Robert Hornak – writer
  • Robert J. Ulrich – casting/ original casting/ original casting by
  • Robert Long – photo double
  • Robert Loyal Good – property master
  • Robert M. Stevens – cinematography
  • Robert Martini – utility stunts
  • Robert Rothbard – unit production manager
  • Robert Saccenti – production assistant
  • Robert Schroer – first assistant director
  • Robert Vazquez – special effects coordinator
  • Robin Anderson – script supervisor
  • Robin Cousart – production accountant
  • Robyn Linn Willey – second assistant director
  • Rod England – set dresser/ key set dresser
  • Rod Holcomb – director
  • Roland Rosenkranz – art director/ production designer
  • Ron P. Jaffe – still photographer
  • Ron Parsell – location driver
  • Ron Rapiel – first assistant director
  • Ron von Blomberg – set decorator
  • Rosa Palomo – art director
  • Ross Addiego – dolly grip
  • Ross Jones – key grip
  • Roxy D’Alonzo – assistant makeup artist
  • Rudy Chung – music coordinator/ assistant music supervisor
  • Russ Howard III – composer: additional music
  • Russell Caldwell – gaffer
  • Russell Welch – visual effects artist
  • Rusty Pouch – gaffer
  • Ruth Adelman – ADR editor/ supervising ADR editor
  • Ryan Cosgrove – graphic designer
  • Ryan DeGrazzio – digital imaging technician
  • Ryan Happy – stunts
  • Ryan McDowell – special makeup effects artist
  • Ryan Patrick Kelly – set dresser
  • Ryan Posly – assistant: Jonathan Littman
  • Ryan Tighe – second assistant director/ additional second assistant director
  • Ryan Zuttermeister – associate visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects/ visual effects editor: Lola Visual Effects

S

  • Sabine Varnes – stunt performer/ utility stunts
  • Sabrina Arnold – visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios/ visual effects coordinator/ visual effects producer: Zoic Studios/ visual effects producer
  • Sam Alvelo – production assistant
  • Sam Bollinger – assistant editor/ additional editor
  • Sam Dean – special effects crew
  • Sam Hill – director/ first assistant director/ producer/ line producer/ co-executive producer/ unit production manager
  • Sam Strangis – executive producer/ co-executive producer
  • Samuel R. McMullen – grip: construction
  • Samuel Reynolds – stunt double
  • Sandra Woodward – location assistant
  • Sara Holden – stunt double: Abbie Cobb/ stunt double: Ayla Kell/ stunt double: Emily Procter/ stunt performer
  • Sara Kova – stunts
  • Sara Mineo – assistant editor/ film editor
  • Sarah Brown – stunt double
  • Sarah Chase – props
  • Schneise Deal – production assistant
  • Scot Erb – shark effects
  • Scott Ambrose – property master
  • Scott Brazil – director
  • Scott C. Williman – gaffer: second unit
  • Scott Dale – marine department
  • Scott Dewis – digital effects artist
  • Scott Edward Collins – set dressing gang boss
  • Scott Koche – set production assistant
  • Scott Landy – writer
  • Scott Lautanen – co-producer/ associate producer/ director/ second unit director
  • Scott Lerner – assistant editor/ film editor
  • Scott Shiffman – director/ producer
  • Scott Trimble – location scout/ assistant location manager
  • Scott Williams – hair department head
  • Scott Workman – stunts
  • Sean Apple – digital compositor
  • Sean Christopher – stunt rigger/ stunts
  • Sean LoGrasso – photo double
  • Sean Mattini – visual effects editor
  • Sean McIntosh – production assistant
  • Sean Meyer – grip
  • Sean Taylor – stunt performer
  • Sean Whitler – second assistant director
  • Sebastian Arocha Morton – source music by
  • Sera Trimble – stunt driver
  • Seth Tyler Hall – digital effects artist
  • Seth William Hansen – additional set production assistant
  • Seth Yohnka – photo double
  • Shane Brennan – supervising producer/ writer
  • Shane Mulholland – visual effects coordinator
  • Shannon Kelly – set costumer
  • Shannon O’Connor – stunt performer
  • Sharon Cingle – script supervisor
  • Sharyn Gersh – music editor
  • Shaun Vickers – stunts/ stunt performer
  • Shauna Galligan – stunt double: Moran Atias/ stunt double: Taylor Cole
  • Shawn Crowder – stunts
  • Shawn Patrick Lane – stunt double: Lenny VonDohlen/ stunt double: Vincent Ventresca
  • Shea Farrell – second assistant director
  • Sheri Apap – animal trainer
  • Simi Wein – production coordinator
  • Skipper Martin – colorist: dailies
  • Skye Lewin – music editor
  • Sophia Tapia – payroll accountant
  • Spence Fuller – digital compositor: Season 1
  • Spencer Armajo – flame artist
  • Spencer Wilcox – grip
  • Stacey Carino – stunt double
  • Stefan Svensson – composer: additional music
  • Stephanie A. Fowler – makeup artist: Ms. Delaney
  • Stephanie Lundy – production secretary
  • Stephen A. Latina – transportation captain/ transportation coordinator
  • Stephen Ciffone – first assistant camera: Miami
  • Stephen P. Arkle – colorist
  • Stephen P. Del Prete – second assistant director
  • Stephen Pietropaolo – on-set dresser
  • Stephen Sfetku – first assistant camera
  • Stephen Taylor – production assistant
  • Stephen W. Schriver – stunt double: Brian Bloom
  • Stephen Zito – executive producer
  • Steve Bobertz – assistant editor
  • Steve Cooper – art director
  • Steve Dale – production assistant
  • Steve Graves – digital artist: Zoic Studios
  • Steve Kaufmann – assistant: Ms. Mullins
  • Steve Kim – stunts
  • Steve Michaels – visual effects producer
  • Steve Robertson – key grip/ key grip: second unit
  • Steve Samuelson – construction grip
  • Steve Shines – special effects supervisor/ special effects/ special effects foreman
  • Steve Tiseo – visual effects producer
  • Steven DePaul – director
  • Steven Fidler – construction coordinator
  • Steven J. Winslow – camera technician: Wescam camera
  • Steven Joseph Rogers – visual effects
  • Steven Maeda – producer/ supervising producer/ co-producer/ writer
  • Steven Meyer – lead digital compositing supervisor
  • Stuart Blatt – production designer
  • Sue Chan – art director
  • Sunil Nayar – co-executive producer/ supervising producer/ co-producer/ producer/ executive producer/ writer
  • Susan K. Weiler – assistant editor
  • Suzanne Bannitt-Haines – costume supervisor
  • Suzanne Bantit – costume supervisor
  • Suzy Magnin – costumer
  • Sylvain White – director

T

  • Tamara Graham – casting associate
  • Tamara Jaron – co-producer/ executive story editor/ writer
  • Tammie Baird – stunt double: Joanne Kelly
  • Tanner Foust – stunt driver
  • Tanner Gill – stunts/ aerial stunt coordinator
  • Ted Wilson – construction coordinator
  • Tefft Smith – digital artist
  • Terence N. Morgan – assistant property master
  • Teressa Hill – key hair stylist
  • Terry Miller – unit production manager
  • Terry Robbins – key hair stylist
  • Tess Inman – set costumer
  • The Who – performer: theme song
  • Thom Buckley – set production assistant
  • Thom Williams – stunt double: Christopher Darga/ stunts
  • Thomas Burke – first assistant director
  • Thomas J. Healy IV – location scout
  • Thomas J. McDonough – set production assistant
  • Thomas Joseph Culler – utility stunts
  • Thomas Longo – production assistant
  • Thomas Nittmann – visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
  • Thomas Pinkney – driver
  • Thomas Robinson Harper – stunts
  • Thomas Yatsko – cinematography
  • Tiffany Noel Kinder – key assistant location manager
  • Tim A. Davison – stunt coordinator
  • Tim Beach – art director
  • Tim Bourque – electrician
  • Tim Chilton – foley artist
  • Tim Connolly – stunts
  • Tim Kimmel – supervising sound editor
  • Tim Mallory – assistant property master
  • Tim Sheridan – second assistant camera
  • Tim Sitarz – stunt double: Rex Linn
  • Tim Soergel – stunt double: Adam Rodriguez/ stunt performer
  • Tim Story – director
  • Tim Trella – stunt coordinator
  • Timothy P. Ryan – transportation coordinator
  • Toby Burge – production assistant/ stunt double/ stunt double: Horatio
  • Tod Nakamura – stunts
  • Todd Bryant – stunts
  • Todd Fullerton – 24 frame video/computer engineer
  • Todd Liggitt – dolly grip: second unit/ grip/ key grip: second unit
  • Todd Niesen – dialogue editor/ supervising dialogue editor
  • Todd Schneider – utility stunts
  • Todd Warren – stunts
  • Tom Armbruster – motion capture
  • Tom Bahr – stunt driver
  • Tom Bronson – costume supervisor
  • Tom Chung – location assistant accountant
  • Tom Costantino – film editor
  • Tom Cummins – costume supervisor
  • Tom Devlin – special makeup effects artist
  • Tom Elliott – stunts
  • Tom Schnaidt – camera operator/ a camera operator
  • Tom Waite – stunt double: Patrick Heusinger
  • Tommy J. Huff – stunt coordinator
  • Toni Magon – casting assistant
  • Tony Magaletta – first assistant cameraman: “b” camera/ second assistant cameraman: underwater unit
  • Tony Vella – stunt double: Ramon Franco
  • Traceigh Scottel – assistant production office coordinator
  • Tracey Ruggiero – stunt double
  • Traci Chartier – camera loader/ loader
  • Tracy Anda – props
  • Tracy Manzo – additional makeup artist/ makeup artist
  • Travis Hottinger – grip
  • Trent Claus – flame artist
  • Troy Brown – stunt coordinator
  • Troy Robinson – stunt coordinator
  • Troy Wagner – production assistant
  • Troy Waters – marine coordinator
  • Tucker Gates – director
  • Ty Arnold – second assistant director
  • Ty Scott – writer

V

  • Val Wilt – art director
  • Valarie Wise – set decoration buyer
  • Valerie Finkel – first assistant director
  • Valerie Fusaro – set costumer
  • Vanessa Motta – stunts/ stunt double: Erin Cahill
  • Verna Mandel – sound recordist
  • Vernon Davidson – additional second assistant director/ first assistant director
  • Via Garcia – photo double: Kate Del Castillo
  • Victor Scalise – visual effects editor
  • Victoria Leskin – key assistant location manager
  • Vincent Rivera – stunt performer
  • Viva Wang – set designer
  • Vladimir Kubr – stunts
  • Von Varga – day player boom operator

W

  • Walker Haynes – utility stunts
  • Walt Lloyd – cinematography
  • Walter Byrnes – additional grip
  • Walter F. Rodriguez – second assistant camera: “b” camera, Miami
  • Warren Giancaterino – promo music
  • Wayne Baker – underwater assistant camera
  • Weldon Brown – ADR mixer
  • Werner Hahnlein – special effects supervisor
  • Will Alovis – script supervisor/ additional script supervisor
  • Will Batts – set designer
  • William A. Cimino – set decorator
  • William Folger – stunts
  • William Preston – libra head assistant
  • William Sarokin – production sound mixer
  • William Scharpf – stunts
  • William Smaling – gaffer
  • William Smith – re-recording mixer
  • Wyatt Beale – post-production assistant

Y

  • Yaron Levy – best boy electric: insert unit
  • Yuda Acco – art director
  • Yuri Reese – re-recording mixer
  • Yvonne Depatis-Kupka – key hair stylist

Z

  • Zack Duhame – stunts
  • Zane D. Bruce – foley artist
  • Zeth DuBois – animation
  • Zoila Gomez – production coordinator

Wrap up

This is all the material I have prepared for today. Did you enjoy the full crew list in alphabetical order which I provided above? Give your opinions in the comments below.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.